HMG 3.4.4

HMG Unicode versions 3.1.x related

Moderator: Rathinagiri

User avatar
andyglezl
Posts: 987
Joined: Fri Oct 26, 2012 7:58 pm
Location: Guadalajara Jalisco, MX
Has thanked: 20 times
Been thanked: 41 times
Contact:

Re: HMG 3.4.4

Post by andyglezl » Sun Apr 01, 2018 11:35 pm

Hola Nikko, bienvenido al foro

Una pregunta, ejecutaste "c:\hmg_344\Build.bat pagodil.prg"
o solo "c:\hmg_344\hbmk2 pagodil.prg"
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Hello Nikko, welcome to the forum

One question, you ran "c:\hmg_344\Build.bat pagodil.prg"
or just "c:\hmg_344\hbmk2 pagodil.prg"
Andrés González López
Desde Guadalajara, Jalisco. México.

User avatar
mol
Posts: 3047
Joined: Thu Sep 11, 2008 5:31 am
Location: Myszków, Poland
Has thanked: 172 times
Been thanked: 92 times
Contact:

Post by mol » Mon Jun 18, 2018 9:01 am

Hi Guys!
I'm trying to add RichEditBox control to the Tab.
It causes IDE error:

Code: Select all

Error BASE/1081 Argument error: +
Called from GENCODE(28201) 
Called from SAVE(26902) 
Called from (b)NEW(2164) 
Called from _DOWINDOWEVENTPROCEDURE(6091) 
Called from EVENTS(3523) 
Called from DOMESSAGELOOP(0) 
Called from _ACTIVATEWINDOW(5717) 
Called from DOMETHOD(9003) 
Called from _OPEN(26326) 
Called from EDITFILE(30306) 
Called from (b)MAIN(1077) 
Called from _DOCONTROLEVENTPROCEDURE(6056) 
Called from EVENTS(2015) 
Called from DOMESSAGELOOP(0) 
Called from _ACTIVATEWINDOW(5717) 
Called from DOMETHOD(9003) 
Called from HMGMAKE(39542) 
Called from BUILDPROJECTM(36907) 
Called from RUNAPPLICATION(31697) 
Called from (b)NEWBUILD(39615) 
Called from _DOCONTROLEVENTPROCEDURE(6056) 
Called from EVENTS(828) 
Called from DOMESSAGELOOP(0) 
Called from _ACTIVATEWINDOW(5717) 
Called from DOMETHOD(9003) 
Called from HMGMAKE(39542) 
Called from BUILDPROJECTM(36907) 
Called from RUNAPPLICATION(31697) 
Called from (b)SHOWLOG(43070) 
Called from _DOCONTROLEVENTPROCEDURE(6056) 
Called from EVENTS(828) 
Called from DOMESSAGELOOP(0) 
Called from _ACTIVATEWINDOW(5717) 
Called from DOMETHOD(9003) 
Called from SHOWLOG(43239) 
Called from NEWBUILD(39637) 
Called from (b)HMGMAKE(39528) 
Called from _PROCESSINITPROCEDURE(5876) 
Called from _ACTIVATEWINDOW(5691) 
Called from DOMETHOD(9003) 
Called from HMGMAKE(39542) 
Called from BUILDPROJECTM(36907) 
Called from RUNAPPLICATION(31697) 
Called from (b)MAIN(623) 
Called from _DOCONTROLEVENTPROCEDURE(6056) 
Called from EVENTS(828) 
Called from DOMESSAGELOOP(0) 
Called from _ACTIVATEWINDOW(5717) 
Called from MAIN(1253) 

------------------------------------

edk
Posts: 343
Joined: Thu Oct 16, 2014 11:35 am
Location: Poland
Has thanked: 96 times
Been thanked: 252 times

Post by edk » Mon Jun 18, 2018 9:24 am

Sorry Marek, but I can not reproduce this issue :? .
Bez tytułu.png
Bez tytułu.png (98.36 KiB) Viewed 1471 times

User avatar
mol
Posts: 3047
Joined: Thu Sep 11, 2008 5:31 am
Location: Myszków, Poland
Has thanked: 172 times
Been thanked: 92 times
Contact:

Post by mol » Mon Jun 18, 2018 10:06 am

Try to add richeditbox on second tab

PS. I'm using ANSI version of IDE

edk
Posts: 343
Joined: Thu Oct 16, 2014 11:35 am
Location: Poland
Has thanked: 96 times
Been thanked: 252 times

Post by edk » Mon Jun 18, 2018 10:50 am

On second tab is also OK, but... if I load the form to IDE-ANSI, all RichEditBoxes disappears!
While saving the form occurs errors as you report.

User avatar
mol
Posts: 3047
Joined: Thu Sep 11, 2008 5:31 am
Location: Myszków, Poland
Has thanked: 172 times
Been thanked: 92 times
Contact:

Post by mol » Mon Jun 18, 2018 2:04 pm

When I add RichEditBox to second Tab, it disappears - it looks like RichEditBox is placed under the Tab.
When I try to save form - error occurs.

User avatar
koke
Posts: 70
Joined: Wed Aug 21, 2013 3:54 pm
DBs Used: DBF, mySql, mariaDB
Has thanked: 15 times
Been thanked: 24 times

Post by koke » Thu Jun 21, 2018 3:18 pm

Hola mol
Estoy trabajando en un programa con RICHEDITBOX y no puedo hacer que funcione, lo e compilado con varias versiones y no sé qué está pasando, no me marca ningún error al compilar pero no aparece en mi aplicación tengo que utilizar la versión 3.2 de HMG para que me aparezca estoy trabajando con IDE-ANSI y la versión 3.4.3.
Tengo que incluir alguna librería?
Gracias

Traducción por google

Hello mol
I'm working on a program with RICHEDITBOX and I can not make it work, I've compiled it with several versions and I do not know what's happening, I do not mark any errors when compiling but it does not appear in my application I have to use version 3.2 of HMG so that I appear I am working with IDE-ANSI and version 3.4.3.
Do I have to include a library?
Thank you.
,___,
[O.o]
/)__)
-”–”-
KoKe

User avatar
mol
Posts: 3047
Joined: Thu Sep 11, 2008 5:31 am
Location: Myszków, Poland
Has thanked: 172 times
Been thanked: 92 times
Contact:

Post by mol » Thu Jun 21, 2018 3:49 pm

Hi Koke!
I didn't attach any additional library.
Error, which I've reported is bounded with IDE.
My application works OK with few richeditboxes.
Maybe you can prepare small sample?

User avatar
koke
Posts: 70
Joined: Wed Aug 21, 2013 3:54 pm
DBs Used: DBF, mySql, mariaDB
Has thanked: 15 times
Been thanked: 24 times

Post by koke » Thu Jun 21, 2018 4:35 pm

En el adjunto agrego dos exes compilados en diferentes versiones de HMG

traducción por google

In the attachment I add two exes compiled in different versions of HMG
Attachments
rich.zip
incluye 2 exes / 2 exes included
(2.89 MiB) Downloaded 23 times
,___,
[O.o]
/)__)
-”–”-
KoKe

User avatar
mol
Posts: 3047
Joined: Thu Sep 11, 2008 5:31 am
Location: Myszków, Poland
Has thanked: 172 times
Been thanked: 92 times
Contact:

Post by mol » Fri Jun 22, 2018 12:59 pm

I think the problem is with IDE Ansi version. I didn't test UNICODE version.
But, we can not try to resolve it while we have no access to source code of IDE.

Post Reply