Page 4 of 21

Re: HMG.3.4.2

Posted: Fri Sep 25, 2015 3:43 pm
by gvaronas
Hello:
Apparently this missing the "english.ANS" file, when I run the IDE_ANSI menu options go well "XXX".
So far I've solved it by copying the "english.UNI" file to the folder IDE_ANSI as "english.ANS".

BestRegards
GVS

Re: HMG.3.4.2

Posted: Fri Sep 25, 2015 3:47 pm
by Rathinagiri
Ohf! :( Sorry.

Re: HMG.3.4.2

Posted: Sat Sep 26, 2015 2:02 pm
by mustafa
Hola amigos felicidades por esta nueva versión HMG.3.4.2
En CONTEXT MENU cuando le das al raton clik derecho sale el
menú pero se esconde ,mismo error en 32 bits como en 64 bits,
Aquí dejo un sample

Mirar También
viewtopic.php?f=43&t=4176&p=41359&hilit=mustafa#p41359

Saludos
Mustafa
*----------------------------- Google -------------------------------------*
Hello friends congratulations on this new version HMG.3.4.2
In CONTEXT MENU when you hit the right mouse clik out the
but hides menu, same error in 32 bits and 64 bits,
Here I leave a sample

See also

viewtopic.php?f=43&t=4176&p=41359&hilit=mustafa#p41359
Greetings
Mustafa

Re: HMG.3.4.2

Posted: Sun Sep 27, 2015 2:08 pm
by gvaronas
Hello:
You could keep the IDE, as an additional option, the option to work with DEBUG Harbour?

BestRegards
GVS

Re: HMG.3.4.2

Posted: Sun Sep 27, 2015 5:06 pm
by srvet_claudio
mustafa wrote:Hola amigos felicidades por esta nueva versión HMG.3.4.2
En CONTEXT MENU cuando le das al raton clik derecho sale el
menú pero se esconde ,mismo error en 32 bits como en 64 bits,
Aquí dejo un sample

Mirar También
viewtopic.php?f=43&t=4176&p=41359&hilit=mustafa#p41359

Saludos
Mustafa
*----------------------------- Google -------------------------------------*
Hello friends congratulations on this new version HMG.3.4.2
In CONTEXT MENU when you hit the right mouse clik out the
but hides menu, same error in 32 bits and 64 bits,
Here I leave a sample

See also

viewtopic.php?f=43&t=4176&p=41359&hilit=mustafa#p41359
Greetings
Mustafa

I will ckeck the code.

Re: HMG.3.4.2

Posted: Sun Sep 27, 2015 5:13 pm
by srvet_claudio
gvaronas wrote:Hello:
You could keep the IDE, as an additional option, the option to work with DEBUG Harbour?

BestRegards
GVS
You cannot have both of debugger in the same library.

Re: HMG.3.4.2

Posted: Mon Sep 28, 2015 1:00 am
by gvaronas
Hola:
Entiendo que ambas librerias son independientes (GUI y consola).
A lo que me refería es a la posibilidad de utilizar una u otra, es decir el menu Project, quedaría mas o menos así:

. . .
Debug GUI
Debug Console
. . .

Es solo una opinión.

[Google]
Hello:
I understand that both libraries are independent (GUI and console).
To which I refer is the possibility of using one or the other, ie the Project menu, would be something like this:

. . .
debug GUI
debug Console
. . .

It's just an opinion.

BestRegards
GVS

Re: HMG.3.4.2

Posted: Mon Sep 28, 2015 1:22 am
by srvet_claudio
srvet_claudio wrote:
mustafa wrote:Hola amigos felicidades por esta nueva versión HMG.3.4.2
En CONTEXT MENU cuando le das al raton clik derecho sale el
menú pero se esconde ,mismo error en 32 bits como en 64 bits,
Aquí dejo un sample

Mirar También
viewtopic.php?f=43&t=4176&p=41359&hilit=mustafa#p41359

Saludos
Mustafa
*----------------------------- Google -------------------------------------*
Hello friends congratulations on this new version HMG.3.4.2
In CONTEXT MENU when you hit the right mouse clik out the
but hides menu, same error in 32 bits and 64 bits,
Here I leave a sample

See also

viewtopic.php?f=43&t=4176&p=41359&hilit=mustafa#p41359
Greetings
Mustafa

I will ckeck the code.
Change in the file c_menu.c the orinal function TRACKPOPUPMENU for this code:

Code: Select all

BOOL HMG_IsWindowStyle ( HWND hWnd, LONG_PTR Style, BOOL ExStyle )
{
   int nIndex   = ExStyle ? GWL_EXSTYLE : GWL_STYLE;
   LONG_PTR OldStyle = GetWindowLongPtr ( hWnd, nIndex );
   return ((BOOL) (OldStyle & Style));
}


HB_FUNC ( TRACKPOPUPMENU )
{
   HWND hWnd = (HWND) HMG_parnl (4);
   
   SetForegroundWindow( hWnd );

   BOOL lTopMost = HMG_IsWindowStyle( hWnd, WS_EX_TOPMOST, TRUE );
 
  if( lTopMost )   // ADD September 2015
      SetWindowPos( hWnd, HWND_NOTOPMOST, 0, 0, 0, 0, SWP_SHOWWINDOW | SWP_NOACTIVATE | SWP_ASYNCWINDOWPOS | SWP_NOOWNERZORDER | SWP_NOMOVE | SWP_NOSIZE );
   
   TrackPopupMenu ( (HMENU) HMG_parnl(1), TPM_LEFTALIGN | TPM_TOPALIGN | TPM_LEFTBUTTON, hb_parni(2), hb_parni(3), 0, hWnd, NULL );
   
  if( lTopMost )   // ADD September 2015
      SetWindowPos( hWnd, HWND_TOPMOST, 0, 0, 0, 0, SWP_SHOWWINDOW | SWP_NOACTIVATE | SWP_ASYNCWINDOWPOS | SWP_NOOWNERZORDER | SWP_NOMOVE | SWP_NOSIZE );

}

Re: HMG.3.4.2

Posted: Mon Sep 28, 2015 1:28 am
by srvet_claudio
gvaronas wrote:Hola:
Entiendo que ambas librerias son independientes (GUI y consola).
A lo que me refería es a la posibilidad de utilizar una u otra, es decir el menu Project, quedaría mas o menos así:

. . .
Debug GUI
Debug Console
. . .

Es solo una opinión.

[Google]
Hello:
I understand that both libraries are independent (GUI and console).
To which I refer is the possibility of using one or the other, ie the Project menu, would be something like this:

. . .
debug GUI
debug Console
. . .

It's just an opinion.

BestRegards
GVS
Impossible, the only way is to have two libraries, with and without HMG Debugger, because in the Harbour all of debuggers have the same entry point.

Re: HMG.3.4.2

Posted: Mon Sep 28, 2015 9:59 am
by mustafa
Hola amigo Dr. Claudio
He cambiado en c:\hmg.3.4.2\SOURCE el fichero c_menu.c
pero me esta dando el mismo resultado de CONTEXT_MENU se
esconde de tras de la ventana
Adjunto el fichero modificado para que verifiques si el cambio está
correcto.
Un saludo
Mustafa
*---------------------------------Google ----------------------------*
Hello friend Dr. Claudio
I changed in c:\hmg.3.4.2\ SOURCE file the c_menu.c
but it is giving the same result is CONTEXT_MENU
hiding from behind the window
Attached the modified file for you to verify if the change is
Right.
A greeting
Mustafa