SAY AND GET

HMG en Español

Moderator: Rathinagiri

SALINETAS24
Posts: 102
Joined: Tue Feb 27, 2018 3:06 am
DBs Used: DBF
Has thanked: 1 time
Been thanked: 1 time

SAY AND GET

Post by SALINETAS24 » Fri Mar 02, 2018 10:51 pm

Buenos dias. Estoy pasando antiguos programas de Clippee a esta nueva libreria y tengo una duda.
Puedo seguir usando el SAY and GET para visualizar por pantalla y pedir datos..?
O tengo que cambiarlos todos y verme obligado a teclear un TEXTBOX por cada uno de ellos.
He hecho una prueba y se me queda como bloqueado.
Muchas gracias.

ASESORMIX
Posts: 74
Joined: Thu Oct 25, 2012 8:08 pm
Location: Bqto, Venezuela
Been thanked: 6 times

Post by ASESORMIX » Sat Mar 03, 2018 12:39 am

Hola.
En un principio, tu aplicacion lo puedes programar en modo consola e ir luego
trasladando tus .prg de tu programa a una presentacion en ambiente visual.

ASESORMIX
Posts: 74
Joined: Thu Oct 25, 2012 8:08 pm
Location: Bqto, Venezuela
Been thanked: 6 times

Post by ASESORMIX » Sat Mar 03, 2018 12:52 am

Cuando instalas esta libreria hay carpetas con ejemplos para trabajar en modo consola.
Pero Si quieres enriquecer tu programa en modo consola puedes hacer una aplicacion en modo hibrido (condola DOS con ventanas Windows)
Ve a la siguente pagina y observa los ejemplos y la documentacion.
http://www.pctoledo.com.br/forum/viewto ... to#p104690

ASESORMIX
Posts: 74
Joined: Thu Oct 25, 2012 8:08 pm
Location: Bqto, Venezuela
Been thanked: 6 times

Post by ASESORMIX » Sat Mar 03, 2018 12:53 am

Tengos ejemplos funcionando.
Estoy a la orden.

User avatar
mustafa
Posts: 664
Joined: Fri Mar 20, 2009 11:38 am
Location: Alicante - Spain
Been thanked: 70 times

Post by mustafa » Sat Mar 03, 2018 12:17 pm

Hola Salinetas24

Mira este sample:
viewtopic.php?f=24&t=5536&p=54134&hilit=mustafa#p54134
viewtopic.php?f=11&t=5403&p=52690&hilit=console#p52690

Recuerda que para compilar en modo Dos con HMG
Siempre tienes que colocar en el Prg Principal

Code: Select all


#include "hmg.ch"

REQUEST HB_GT_WIN_DEFAULT     //  <--- Siempre tienes que colocar en el Prg Principal antes que  Function Main

Function Main
..... etc. ..... etc. 

Saludos :idea:
Mustafa

SALINETAS24
Posts: 102
Joined: Tue Feb 27, 2018 3:06 am
DBs Used: DBF
Has thanked: 1 time
Been thanked: 1 time

Post by SALINETAS24 » Sat Mar 03, 2018 5:29 pm

Muchas gracias

asharpham
Posts: 55
Joined: Sat Mar 24, 2018 2:48 pm
DBs Used: DBF
Has thanked: 14 times

Post by asharpham » Thu Mar 29, 2018 4:02 am

I can't find a "REQUEST" command anywhere in the documentation. In the above example, what is it actually calling? (Sorry, I don't read Spanish).

Regards,
Alan

User avatar
esgici
Posts: 4441
Joined: Wed Jul 30, 2008 9:17 pm
DBs Used: DBF
Location: iskenderun / Turkiye
Has thanked: 330 times
Been thanked: 99 times
Contact:

Post by esgici » Thu Mar 29, 2018 7:34 am

You are welcome wonderful world of HMG :arrow:

Salutes from Turkiye :D
asharpham wrote:
Thu Mar 29, 2018 4:02 am
I can't find a "REQUEST" command anywhere in the documentation.
...
https://vivaclipper.wordpress.com/2014/02/19/request/
I don't read Spanish
You are not alone ;)

Native language of most members of this forum is not that language;

simply forum managed by a minority dictatorship ( despite the opinion of the forum founder ) :mrgreen:

Note: some members continuing to participate discussions by translating questions (even answers) :mrgreen:

Viva INTERNATIONAL HMG :D
Last edited by esgici on Thu Mar 29, 2018 7:55 am, edited 2 times in total.
Viva INTERNATIONAL HMG :D

User avatar
serge_girard
Posts: 2064
Joined: Sun Nov 25, 2012 2:44 pm
DBs Used: 1 MySQL - MariaDB
2 DBF
Location: Belgium
Has thanked: 417 times
Been thanked: 91 times
Contact:

Post by serge_girard » Thu Mar 29, 2018 7:45 am


asharpham
Posts: 55
Joined: Sat Mar 24, 2018 2:48 pm
DBs Used: DBF
Has thanked: 14 times

Post by asharpham » Thu Mar 29, 2018 8:05 am

I obviously didn't look hard enough... :| I wasn't expecting to only find it in the Clipper references I guess.

Sorry about that.

Regards,
Alan

Post Reply