Modificar / Change Propiedad

HMG en Español

Moderator: Rathinagiri

Post Reply
Mario Mansilla
Posts: 212
Joined: Wed Aug 13, 2008 2:35 pm
Location: Córdoba - Argentina

Modificar / Change Propiedad

Post by Mario Mansilla » Tue Mar 09, 2010 5:13 pm

Hola :
como puedo si es posible modificar la propiedad : Datatype y Inputmask en el control Textbox en tiempo de ejecucion .
Saludos .
Mario Mansilla

Hi:
if possible how can I change the property : Datatype and InputMask in Textbox control at runtime.
Greetings.
Mario Mansilla

User avatar
Roberto Lopez
HMG Founder
Posts: 3873
Joined: Wed Jul 30, 2008 6:43 pm
Has thanked: 6 times
Been thanked: 99 times

Post by Roberto Lopez » Tue Mar 09, 2010 6:43 pm

Mario Mansilla wrote:Hola :
como puedo si es posible modificar la propiedad : Datatype y Inputmask en el control Textbox en tiempo de ejecucion .
Saludos .
Mario Mansilla

Hi:
if possible how can I change the property : Datatype and InputMask in Textbox control at runtime.
Greetings.
Mario Mansilla
It is not possible at the current release, but you could put two non-visible controls in the same place and to make visible the one you need at a specified moment.
Regards/Saludos,

Roberto


(Veritas Filia Temporis)

Mario Mansilla
Posts: 212
Joined: Wed Aug 13, 2008 2:35 pm
Location: Córdoba - Argentina

Post by Mario Mansilla » Tue Mar 09, 2010 6:51 pm

Que buena idea ;)
Gracias Roberto .

Post Reply

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest