Page 1 of 1

Harbour MiniGUI 2.6.3:

Posted: Fri Aug 29, 2008 5:37 pm
by Roberto Lopez
English:

- Fixed: 'RangeMax' and 'RangeMin' properties not working when set
its values at runtime for Spinner control.

- Fixed: Incorrect dimensions in print preview windows under
Vista with 'Classic' theme.

- Fixed: 'Caption' property not working for ToolBar buttons.

- Fixed: Problem in print preview introduced in 2.6.2.

Español:

- Solucionado: Las propiedades 'RangeMax' y 'RangeMin' no funcionan
al intentar cambiar sus valores en tiempo de ejecución para el control
Spinner.

- Solucionado: Dimensiones de las ventanas de vista previa de
impresión en Vista con el tema 'Clásico'

- Solucionado: Problemas con la propiedad 'Caption' en los botones
de ToolBar.

- Solucionado: Problema en la vista previa de impresión introducido
en la versión 2.6.2.

Re: Harbour MiniGUI 2.6.3:

Posted: Fri Aug 29, 2008 7:52 pm
by esgici
Hi Roberto

This is weekend and you are working hardly for us.

I can't know how I can thank you.

May God give you a long life.

Best Regards

--

esgici

Re: Harbour MiniGUI 2.6.3:

Posted: Sat Aug 30, 2008 8:16 pm
by gfilatov
Roberto Lopez wrote:English:
...
- Fixed: 'Caption' property not working for ToolBar buttons.
There is a small addition in the function SetProperty() for this fix:

Code: Select all

...
		ElseIf Arg3 == 'CAPTION'

			IF GetControlType ( Arg2 , Arg1 ) == 'TOOLBUTTON'

				k := GetControlIndex ( Arg2 , Arg1 )

				_HMG_SYSDATA [ 33 ] [k] := Arg4   // Add here

				SetToolButtonCaption ( _HMG_SYSDATA [26] [k] , _HMG_SYSDATA [5] [k] , Arg4 )

			Else
...
It will correspond to code of the function _GetCaption() for ToolBar buttons 'Caption' property:

Code: Select all

...
	If _HMG_SYSDATA [1] [i] == 'TOOLBUTTON'
		cRetVal := _HMG_SYSDATA [33] [i]
	Else
...

Re: Harbour MiniGUI 2.6.3:

Posted: Sat Aug 30, 2008 9:04 pm
by Roberto Lopez
gfilatov wrote:
Roberto Lopez wrote:English:
...
- Fixed: 'Caption' property not working for ToolBar buttons.
There is a small addition in the function SetProperty() for this fix:

Code: Select all

...
		ElseIf Arg3 == 'CAPTION'

			IF GetControlType ( Arg2 , Arg1 ) == 'TOOLBUTTON'

				k := GetControlIndex ( Arg2 , Arg1 )

				_HMG_SYSDATA [ 33 ] [k] := Arg4   // Add here

				SetToolButtonCaption ( _HMG_SYSDATA [26] [k] , _HMG_SYSDATA [5] [k] , Arg4 )

			Else
...
It will correspond to code of the function _GetCaption() for ToolBar buttons 'Caption' property:

Code: Select all

...
	If _HMG_SYSDATA [1] [i] == 'TOOLBUTTON'
		cRetVal := _HMG_SYSDATA [33] [i]
	Else
...
You are absolutely right.

Thanks.

I'll publish the fix in the next release.

Regards,

Roberto.