Problem with ide / Problemas con ide

Other General Resources like icon sets, sound files etc.,

Moderator: Rathinagiri

Post Reply
User avatar
luisvasquezcl
Posts: 1032
Joined: Thu Jul 31, 2008 3:23 am
Location: Chile
Has thanked: 11 times
Been thanked: 14 times
Contact:

Problem with ide / Problemas con ide

Post by luisvasquezcl » Thu May 28, 2009 2:12 am

Hola colegas,
Se me presenta un problema en el ide cuando trabajo en mi notebook y no sé si es problema de la máquina o del ide.
Resulta que cuando voy a poner o mover un control sobre la ventana de diseño no se posiciona correctamente, no lo alinea a la grilla; por ejemplo, si voy a colocar un control en la fila 10, el ide lo puede poner en la 9 o la 11 pero dificilmente la 10, tengo que hacer click sobre el puntito que aparece en el form para que lo ubique.
Me aseguro siempre que esté con un tiquet la opción Alinear a la grilla.
Mi notebook es un Pentium IV, Windows xppro sp2. Resolución 1024x768, colores 32 bits.
¿Alguien ha tenido este problema?
Saludos cordiales

Luis Vasquez
//---------------------------------------------------------------
Hello colleagues,
I had a problem in the ide when working on my notebook and I do not know if the problem of machine or ide.
It turns out that when I go to put or move a control on the window design is not positioned correctly, do not align to the grid, for example if I place a control in row 10, the ide can put you in the 9th 11 but hardly the 10, I have to click on the dot that appears in the form to be located.
I assure you it is always a ticket with the option Align to grid [/ b].
My notebook is a Pentium IV, Windows xppro sp2. 1024x768 resolution, 32 bit color.
Has anyone had this problem?
Best regards

Luis Vasquez

User avatar
esgici
Posts: 4345
Joined: Wed Jul 30, 2008 9:17 pm
DBs Used: DBF
Location: iskenderun / Turkiye
Has thanked: 229 times
Been thanked: 80 times
Contact:

Post by esgici » Thu May 28, 2009 2:33 am

luisvasquezcl wrote: Has anyone had this problem?
Hola Luis

Not sure, probably.

Frequently I'm making some corrections on coordinates manually ( by open .fmg in text editor ) after saving my form in IDE.

Saludos

--

Esgici
Viva INTERNATIONAL HMG :D

User avatar
luisvasquezcl
Posts: 1032
Joined: Thu Jul 31, 2008 3:23 am
Location: Chile
Has thanked: 11 times
Been thanked: 14 times
Contact:

Post by luisvasquezcl » Thu May 28, 2009 2:41 am

Thanks esgici,
in others computers i dont have problems.
iis rare, sometimes I think may be the notebook
Regards,
Luis Vasquez.

Post Reply